|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences - Session Programme
View Oral Time Table View Poster Time Table View Overall Oral Time Table View Overall Poster Time Table
|
|
|
|
|
|
ST1/PS0
|
|
ST Invited Reviews on solar system and magnetospheric plasmas (co-organized by SP)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Pulkkinen, T. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Grande, M. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
ST2
|
|
Open session on the Sun and heliosphere
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Forsyth, R. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Bothmer, V. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
ST3
|
|
Open session of the magnetosphere
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Lucek, E. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
ST4
|
|
Open session of the ionosphere and thermosphere
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Aruliah, A. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Zolesi, B. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
ST5
|
|
Theory and observations of magnetic merging and current sheet dynamics
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Sauvaud, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Zelenyi, L. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
ST6
|
|
Theory and simulation of solar system plasmas from microscopic to global scales (co-listed in PS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Büchner, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Belmont, G. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
ST7
|
|
Waves, particles and non-linear processes (co-listed in PS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Tsurutani, B. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
ST8
|
|
Sun-Earth Connection: Sun - solar wind - magnetosphere - inosphere - thermosphere coupling
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Abel, G. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Opgenoorth, H.; Petrukovich, A. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
ST9
|
|
Solar and heliospheric influences on the Earth's ecosystem
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Belehaki, A. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Lilensten, J.; Crosby, N.; Füllekrug, M.; Mukherjee, S. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
ST10
|
|
Ionospheric monitoring and modelling for advanced terrestrial and space-based systems
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Cander, L. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Latovièka, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
ST11
|
|
Seismology of the Sun, solar variability, and solar dynamo
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Fossat, E. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Brandenburg, A.; Ballai, I. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
ST12
|
|
Magnetic restructuring and dynamic processes in the solar atmosphere
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Bothmer, V. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Fletcher, L. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
ST13
|
|
Solar atmosphere and solar wind
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Hilchenbach, M. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
De Pontieu, B. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
ST14
|
|
The outer heliosphere: theory, models and observations
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Scherer, K. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Heber, B. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
ST15
|
|
The structure and dynamics of a planetary foreshock region (co-listed in PS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Mazelle, C. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Kucharek, H. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
ST16
|
|
Magnetospheric boundaries
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Savin, S. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Vaivads, A. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
ST17
|
|
Synoptic measurements in the magnetosphere: first results form Cluster and Double Star
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Escoubet, C. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Liu, Z.; Pu, Z. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
ST18
|
|
Post-Cluster missions: scientific perspectives and mission concepts
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Louarn, P. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Sauvaud, J.; Nakamura, R. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
ST19
|
|
The problems of energy balance in the Earth's aeronomy
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Avakyan, S. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Shirochkov, A. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
ST20
|
|
Coupling between the middle atmosphere and thermosphere/ionosphere on Earth and other planets or moons (co-listed in PS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Oberheide, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Wang, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report
|
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GI2
|
|
Atmospheric and Meteorological Instruments (co-listed in AS, CL, OS, PS & ST)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Parsons, D. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Mikkelsen, T.; Jensen, J.; Vivekanandan, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GI3
|
|
Space Instrumentation (co-listed in AS, G, OS, PS & ST)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Svedhem, H. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Zarnecki, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
PS1.1
|
|
Mars exploration programmes (co-listed in ST)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Garvin, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
US9/PS1.5
|
|
Titan - Huygens - Cassini: First Results (co-listed in ST)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Lebreton, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Matson, D. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
PS1.6
|
|
Mercury exploration programmes (co-listed in ST)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Ip, W. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Schulz, R. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
PS5
|
|
Planetary Plasma Physics (co-listed in ST)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Krupp, N. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Prangé, R.; Sauer, K. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
PS5.1
|
|
Space weather at other planets (co-listed in ST)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Hapgood, M. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|