HS5
|
|
Partial differential equations of hydrology (co-listed in NP)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 23 / 15:30-17:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Z / 17:30-19:00 |
|
HS7
|
|
Low flow and drought estimation methods (co-listed in CL)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 23 / 13:30-15:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Z / 17:30-19:00 |
|
HS18
|
|
Storm related risk management in the urban environment (co-listed in NH)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 23 / 10:30-12:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Z / 17:30-19:00 |
|
HS21
|
|
Hillslope and catchment connectivity: dynamics, scale, evaluation and prediction (co-listed in BG)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 25 (B) / 13:30-15:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Z / 17:30-19:00 |
|
HS25
|
|
Effective processes and parameter identification in the unsaturated zone
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 20 (C) / 08:30-12:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Z / 17:30-19:00 |
|
HS32
|
|
Quantification of structural error, parameter estimation and uncertainty assessment in groundwater and hydrological catchment modelling
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 20 (C) / 13:30-17:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Z / 17:30-19:00 |
|
HS34
|
|
Dependence modelling in geosciences (co-listed in NP & Union Session)
|
|
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Z / 17:30-19:00 |
|
HS37
|
|
Lakes and enclosed seas under anthropogenic pressure (co-listed in BG & OS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 25 (B) / 08:30-12:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Z / 17:30-19:00 |
|
HS38
|
|
Stochastic rainfall models and their use in hydrological modelling (co-listed in AS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 23 / 08:30-10:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Z / 17:30-19:00 |
|
HS39
|
|
Dryland hydrology (co-listed in GM)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 25 (B) / 15:30-17:30 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Z / 17:30-19:00 |
|
BG1.08
|
|
Analysis and Characterization of Black Carbon in the Environment (co-listed in AS, HS, OS & SSS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 12 / 13:30-17:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall X / 10:30-12:00 |
|
NH1.01
|
|
Global precipitation measurements and hydro-meteorological extremes.
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 18 / 17:30-19:00 |
|
NH1.02
|
|
Radar and Satellite for monitoring and forecasting floods and droughts.
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 18 / 13:30-17:00 |
|
NH8.02
|
|
Natural and anthropogenic hazards in karst areas
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 16 (L) / 13:15-17:15 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall X / 10:30-12:00 |
|
NP3.01
|
|
Scaling and Nonlinearity in the Hydrological Cycle (co-listed in HS)
|
|
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Y / 10:30-12:00 |
|
SSS4
|
|
Functional role of the dissolved organic carbon (DOC) in soil and aquatic systems (co-listed in BG & HS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 22 / 15:30-17:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Z / 17:30-19:00 |
|
SSS5
|
|
Seasonal and spatial variation in soil and sediment redox conditions; consequenes for trace element mobility (co-listed in BG, HS & SSP)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 22 / 08:30-11:15 |
|
SSS9
|
|
Quantification of soil structure and soil porosity changes caused by natural and anthropogenic affects (co-listed in HS)
|
|
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Z / 13:30-15:00 |
|